Protection of personal privacy is important to NEXLEADER. NEXLEADER maintains the anonymity of each IPSAT user unless an individual user consents to the release of the user's personal information or individual results. NEXLEADER protects the identity of individuals who access NEXLEADER Websites. For the purposes of this Privacy Statement, the terms "NEXLEADER, we, us, and our" refer to NEXLEADER LLC and NEXLEADER FOUNDATION, and its subsidiaries and affiliates. For questions about this Privacy Statement or your personal information, please contact us.

This statement describes the types of information and how NEXLEADER treats such information. By using this website, the user agrees to such treatment and use by NEXLEADER.

Information Collected

You may visit the NEXLEADER website without identifying yourself or revealing personal information; however, we do collect information from those interested in requesting information or materials and those who purchase products or register to use the IPSAT program.

The NEXLEADER website also collects information such as domain names, IP address, browser type, operating system, access times, referring website addresses, and other usage information. This information is used for site trends and statistics. This information does not personally identify you.

NEXLEADER does not share personal information. We do not sell, rent, or give your personal information to any third party. We do not use your information for any purpose outside the scope of communicating with you in the most efficient manner. We may use your personal information to deliver services, such as newsletters, events, additional products or provide information that you request or purchase. We may also use your information to provide customer support to you when requested.

For sensitive information (e.g., social security numbers or other national identifiers, medical information, information related to ethnic or racial origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade union membership, criminal background, or sexual orientation), we will obtain your affirmative express consent (opt in) if such information is to be (i) disclosed to a third party or (ii) used for a purpose other than those for which it was originally collected or subsequently authorized by you through the exercise of opt-in choice. NEXLEADER is not required to obtain affirmative express consent (opt-in) with respect to sensitive information where the processing is (a) in the vital interests of the data subject or another person; (b) necessary for the establishment of legal claims or defenses; (c) required to provide medical care or diagnosis; (d) necessary to carry out NEXLEADER's obligations in the field of employment law; or (e) related to information that is manifestly made public by the individual.

NEXLEADER reserves the right to copy, transfer, or destroy any information collected.

Use of Cookies

The NEXLEADER website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that a website can use to recognize a repeat visitor to the website. We may use cookies for various reasons. If you do not want NEXLEADER to use cookies in your browser, you can set your browser to reject cookies or to notify you when a website tries to use a cookie in your browser. If you choose to disable cookies in your browser, you can still access most of the NEXLEADER website; however, your ability to use some of our services may be affected.

Security

NEXLEADER is committed to ensuring the security of your personal information. To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the proper use of information, we have established and implemented appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

NEXLEADER uses TLS 1.2 to provide secure communication over the Internet. TLS 1.2 encrypts your information at your browser, including your credit card number. Your encrypted information is then sent to our server over the Internet. Only our server can decrypt your information.

Links to Third Party Sites

Within the NEXLEADER website, there may be links to third party websites. NEXLEADER is not responsible for the content, privacy policies, or security of these sites. We encourage you to read their privacy statements, as they may differ from ours.

Google Analytics

The NEXLEADER website may use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. Google Analytics uses cookies to help us analyze how users use our website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website includes your IP address. This information will be transmitted to and stored by Google on its servers. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity, and providing other services relating to Internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. By using the NEXLEADER website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

NEXLEADER Vendors

We may share personal information with vendors or agents working on our behalf for the purposes described in this privacy statement. For example, we may hire companies to assist with protecting and securing our systems or services. Any vendor or agent that we retain must comply with our data privacy and security requirements and are not allowed to use personal data they receive from us for any other purpose. Like NEXLEADER, they will never barter, trade, or sell access to your information. NEXLEADER remains responsible and liable under the Privacy Shield Principles if third-party agents that NEXLEADER engages to process the personal data on NEXLEADER's behalf do so in a manner inconsistent with the Principles, unless NEXLEADER proves that NEXLEADER is not responsible for the event giving rise to the damage.

Children and Privacy

NEXLEADER encourages parents and guardians to spend time with their children online and to be fully familiar with the sites visited by their children. NEXLEADER sites do not contain content that is generally considered unsuitable for children.

Use

The contents of the Site, such as text, graphics, images, information obtained from NEXLEADER’s licensors, and other material contained on the NEXLEADER’s Site are for informational purposes only. The Content is not intended to be a substitute for licensed therapy or professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Never disregard professional advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this Site.

Any use of the materials not expressly permitted by these is a breach of these Terms and may violate copyright, trademark, and other laws. Content and features are subject to change or termination without notice in the editorial discretion of NEXLEADER. All rights not expressly granted herein are reserved to NEXLEADER and its licensors.

Indemnification

You agree to indemnify, defend, and hold harmless, NEXLEADER its affiliates, parents, and their respective officers, directors, employees, agents, licensors, representatives, and third-party providers to the Site from and against all losses, expenses, damages, and costs, including reasonable attorneys' fees, resulting from any violation of this agreement by you. We reserve the right to assume, at our sole expense, the exclusive defense and control of any matter subject to indemnification by you, in which event you will fully cooperate with us in asserting any available defenses.

Jurisdiction and Governing Law

By accessing this Site and/or using our Services, you agree that these Terms of Use shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the State of Georgia, without giving effect to its conflicts of law principles. No software from this Site may be downloaded, exported or re-exported in violation of any law including, without limitation, to countries that are subject to U.S. export restrictions.

Dispute Resolution

If you have any complaints regarding our compliance with this privacy statement related or general privacy related complaint, you should first contact us. We will investigate and attempt to resolve complaints and disputes regarding use and disclosure of personal information in accordance with this statement.

If such complaint is not resolved, you agree to submit the complaint to mediation. If mediation is not successful, you agree to submit the complaint to binding arbitration.

NEXLEADER is subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the Federal Trade Commission (FTC).

Policy Updates

This Privacy Statement is NEXLEADER's promise to its websites users and Users with a registered User Account. Additional information that is to specific NEXLEADER sites may exist, and updates to this policy may be posted. For these reasons, we suggest that users who may have specific concerns about the information being gathered and use of that information regularly view the Privacy Statement on each site. NEXLEADER reserves the right to change the policy on use of information collected at any time.

Social Media

These terms apply to users of social media sites managed by us and hosted by third-party providers (e.g., Facebook.com, Twitter.com, LinkedIn.com, etc.) ("Social Media Hosts"). Any suggestions, materials (including without limitation, images, photographs, videos, and sound recordings), ideas or comments submitted to us ("Submitted Materials") shall be deemed as not confidential. By providing Submitted Materials you grant us an irrevocable and unrestricted license to use, modify, reproduce, transmit, display and distribute such Submitted Materials for any purpose whatsoever, and you represent and warrant to us that no such Submitted Materials violate or infringe upon any copyright, trademark, or any other intellectual property or other rights (including but not limited to defamation or invasion of privacy) of any person or entity. We ask users of our social media sites to be respectful of the larger community by complying with the terms and policies of each Social Media Host. We reserve the right to remove comments or content on our social media sites that fit into any one of the above categories, or for any other reason, to preserve the integrity of our social media sites. We may block further posting on our social media sites by any individual who violates this Privacy Policy or our Terms. We claim no liability in any way connected to the use of or access to our social media sites.

California Privacy Rights

Under California Civil Code sections 1798.83-1798.84, California residents are entitled to ask us, one time per year, for a notice describing what categories of personal information we share with third parties or corporate affiliates for those third parties’ or corporate affiliates' direct marketing purposes. That notice will identify the categories of personal information shared with third parties and used for direct marketing purposes and the name and address of the third parties that received such personal information. If you are a California resident and want a copy of this notice, please submit a written request to the following address: NEXLEADER, 751 Rosa Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30044. Please allow 30 days for a response.

Consent

By engaging with NEXLEADER through this Site, you are agreeing to these Terms and to our Privacy Policy.

Termination

Each of the Terms of Use are material. Upon any breach by you of any such term, your right to access, download and otherwise use this Site, all materials obtained from this Site and all copies thereof shall immediately terminate.

Other

If any of the Terms of Use are unlawful, void, or for any reason unenforceable, then that term shall be deemed severable from the other terms and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining terms. These Terms of Use constitute the entire agreement between us relating to the subject matter herein.